大人気新品 Mystic   B01IPN11CY Pure 100% - 1Kg - Oil Essential Lavender | Moments-エッセンシャルオイル

国・地域を選択

Lavender Essential Oil - 1Kg - 100% Pure
Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis
Lavender 40/42 has the most floral scent of all the Lavenders, though it's therapeutic levels are the lowest. Nonetheless, it is recognized as having some strong properties. Lavender 40/42 is often the Lavender oil of choice for applications in soaps, candles, perfumes and cosmetics. The reason is that the 40/42 refers to the standardization of both Linalool and Linalyl acetate resulting in a very consistent floral scent.
Aromatic Scent: Floral, herbaceous, fresh with balsamic woody undertone.
History: Lavender has been used since ancient times as much for it's perfume as for it's medicinal properties. Romans added lavender to their bath water, hence the name derived from the word to wash - lavare.

  • Lavender Essential Oil - 1Kg - 100% Pure
  • Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis
  • Lavender 40/42 has the most floral scent of all the Lavenders, though it's therapeutic levels are the lowest. Nonetheless, it is recognized as having some strong properties. Lavender 40/42 is often the Lavender oil of choice for applications in soaps, candles, perfumes and cosmetics. The reason is that the 40/42 refers to the standardization of both Linalool and Linalyl acetate resulting in a very consistent floral scent.
  • Aromatic Scent: Floral, herbaceous, fresh with balsamic woody undertone.
  • History: Lavender has been used since ancient times as much for it's perfume as for it's medicinal properties. Romans added lavender to their bath water, hence the name derived from the word to wash - lavare.

Lavender Essential Oil 1Kg - 100% Pure

Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis

Plant Part: Flower head

Extraction Method: Steam distilled (40/42% Ester)

Origin: France

Description: The plant grows to about 1 meter in height and produces long thin purple- blue flowers. The entire plant is covered with oil glands, which are in the star shaped hairs that cover the plant.

Colour: Pale yellow with a tint of green

Common Uses: Lavender 40/42 has the most floral scent of all the Lavenders, though it's therapeutic levels are the lowest. Nonetheless, it is recognized as having some strong properties. They include as an analgestic, anticonvulsant, anti-depressant, antimicrobal, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, carminative, cholagogue, choleretic, cicatrizant, cordial, cytophylactic, diuretic, emmenagogue, deodorant, hypotensive, insecticide, nervine, parasticide, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, sudorific, tonic, vermifuge, and as a vulnerary. Lavender 40/42 is often the Lavender oil of choice for applications in soaps, candles, perfumes and cosmetics. The reason is that the 40/42 refers to the standardization of both Linalool and Linalyl acetate resulting in a very consistent floral scent.

Consistency: Light

Note: Top

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Blends well with: Most oils, especially citrus and florals; also Clove, Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Pine, Geranium, Labdanum, Vetiver, Patchouli, etc.

Aromatic Scent: Floral, herbaceous, fresh with balsamic woody undertone.

History: Lavender has been used since ancient times as much for it's perfume as for it's medicinal properties. Romans added lavender to their bath water, hence the name derived from the word to wash - lavare.

大人気新品 Mystic B01IPN11CY Pure 100% - 1Kg - Oil Essential Lavender | Moments-エッセンシャルオイル

ページトップへ戻るページトップへ戻る